2019 Federal Election

Updated: Thu, 27 Jun 2019 11:39:52 AM AEST

Non-classic divisions

The data provided in this table can be filtered by geographical location by selecting the different state/territory buttons.

Selecting 'national' will return all available data.

This table provides a list of divisions that have non classic candidate preferences. This table is sortable by selecting on column headers.

Notes:

  1. The term 'non-classic' means that one or both of the two leading candidates in an electoral division do not represent one of the two major political parties (the Australian Labor Party or the Liberal National Coalition)
  2. These results are not final.

Download

Division State Party Candidate Status Party Candidate Status Updated
Cowper NSW The Nationals CONAGHAN, Pat Elected Independent OAKESHOTT, Robert   Fri, 07 Jun 2019 4:46:50 PM AEST
Farrer NSW Liberal LEY, Sussan Re-elected Independent MACK, Kevin Francis   Thu, 13 Jun 2019 2:24:55 PM AEST
Grayndler NSW The Greens CASEY, Jim   Labor ALBANESE, Anthony Re-elected Thu, 13 Jun 2019 2:32:25 PM AEST
New England NSW The Nationals JOYCE, Barnaby Re-elected Independent BLAKESTER, Adam   Wed, 12 Jun 2019 8:28:43 AM AEST
Warringah NSW Liberal ABBOTT, Tony Previous Member Independent STEGGALL, Zali Elected Fri, 07 Jun 2019 12:51:12 PM AEST
Wentworth NSW Liberal SHARMA, Dave Elected Independent PHELPS, Kerryn Previous Member Thu, 13 Jun 2019 2:24:38 PM AEST
Kennedy QLD Katter's Australian Party (KAP) KATTER, Bob Re-elected Liberal National Party of Queensland BEVERIDGE, Frank   Sat, 08 Jun 2019 3:26:04 PM AEST
Maranoa QLD Liberal National Party of Queensland LITTLEPROUD, David Re-elected Pauline Hanson's One Nation MOULDEN, Rosemary   Mon, 10 Jun 2019 9:59:46 AM AEST
Mayo SA Liberal DOWNER, Georgina   Centre Alliance SHARKIE, Rebekha Re-elected Fri, 14 Jun 2019 10:25:55 AM AEST
Indi VIC Independent HAINES, Helen Elected Liberal MARTIN, Steve   Sun, 09 Jun 2019 10:11:24 AM AEST
Kooyong VIC Liberal FRYDENBERG, Josh Re-elected The Greens (VIC) BURNSIDE, Julian   Sat, 08 Jun 2019 12:59:41 PM AEST
Melbourne VIC The Greens (VIC) BANDT, Adam Re-elected Liberal SHERSON, Lauren   Fri, 07 Jun 2019 8:21:15 PM AEST
Wills VIC The Greens (VIC) PULFORD, Adam   Australian Labor Party KHALIL, Peter Re-elected Fri, 07 Jun 2019 12:09:11 PM AEST
Clark TAS Independent WILKIE, Andrew Re-elected Australian Labor Party McGREGOR, Ben   Fri, 07 Jun 2019 12:08:17 PM AEST
Cooper VIC The Greens (VIC) RISSTROM, David   Australian Labor Party KEARNEY, Ged Re-elected Mon, 10 Jun 2019 3:06:31 PM AEST