2019 Federal Election

Updated: Thu, 27 Jun 2019 11:39:52 AM AEST

Seats decided on preferences

The data provided in this table can be filtered by geographical location by selecting the different state/territory buttons.

Selecting 'national' will return all available data.

This table provides the House of Representatives seats where a distribution of preferences was necessary to determine the elected candidate.

This table is sortable by selecting on column headers.

Notes:

  1. These results are not final.

Download

Division State Party
Adelaide SA Australian Labor Party
Ballarat VIC Australian Labor Party
Barton NSW Australian Labor Party
Bass TAS Liberal
Bean ACT Australian Labor Party
Bendigo VIC Australian Labor Party
Blair QLD Australian Labor Party
Bonner QLD Liberal National Party
Boothby SA Liberal
Bowman QLD Liberal National Party
Braddon TAS Liberal
Brand WA Australian Labor Party
Brisbane QLD Liberal National Party
Burt WA Australian Labor Party
Calare NSW The Nationals
Canberra ACT Australian Labor Party
Canning WA Liberal
Capricornia QLD Liberal National Party
Casey VIC Liberal
Chisholm VIC Liberal
Cooper VIC Australian Labor Party
Corangamite VIC Australian Labor Party
Corio VIC Australian Labor Party
Cowan WA Australian Labor Party
Cowper NSW The Nationals
Cunningham NSW Australian Labor Party
Dawson QLD Liberal National Party
Deakin VIC Liberal
Dickson QLD Liberal National Party
Dobell NSW Australian Labor Party
Dunkley VIC Australian Labor Party
Durack WA Liberal
Eden-Monaro NSW Australian Labor Party
Fadden QLD Liberal National Party
Fairfax QLD Liberal National Party
Fenner ACT Australian Labor Party
Flinders VIC Liberal
Flynn QLD Liberal National Party
Forde QLD Liberal National Party
Franklin TAS Australian Labor Party
Fremantle WA Australian Labor Party
Gellibrand VIC Australian Labor Party
Gilmore NSW Australian Labor Party
Greenway NSW Australian Labor Party
Griffith QLD Australian Labor Party
Hasluck WA Liberal
Herbert QLD Liberal National Party
Higgins VIC Liberal
Hindmarsh SA Australian Labor Party
Hinkler QLD Liberal National Party
Hotham VIC Australian Labor Party
Hunter NSW Australian Labor Party
Indi VIC Independent
Isaacs VIC Australian Labor Party
Jagajaga VIC Australian Labor Party
Kennedy QLD Katter's Australian Party (KAP)
Kingsford Smith NSW Australian Labor Party
Kooyong VIC Liberal
La Trobe VIC Liberal
Leichhardt QLD Liberal National Party
Lilley QLD Australian Labor Party
Lindsay NSW Liberal
Lingiari NT Australian Labor Party
Longman QLD Liberal National Party
Lyne NSW The Nationals
Lyons TAS Australian Labor Party
Macarthur NSW Australian Labor Party
Macnamara VIC Australian Labor Party
Macquarie NSW Australian Labor Party
Makin SA Australian Labor Party
Mallee VIC The Nationals
Maribyrnong VIC Australian Labor Party
Mayo SA Centre Alliance
McEwen VIC Australian Labor Party
McMahon NSW Australian Labor Party
McPherson QLD Liberal National Party
Melbourne VIC The Greens
Monash VIC Liberal
Moreton QLD Australian Labor Party
Newcastle NSW Australian Labor Party
O'Connor WA Liberal
Oxley QLD Australian Labor Party
Page NSW The Nationals
Parramatta NSW Australian Labor Party
Paterson NSW Australian Labor Party
Pearce WA Liberal
Perth WA Australian Labor Party
Petrie QLD Liberal National Party
Rankin QLD Australian Labor Party
Reid NSW Liberal
Richmond NSW Australian Labor Party
Robertson NSW Liberal
Ryan QLD Liberal National Party
Shortland NSW Australian Labor Party
Solomon NT Australian Labor Party
Stirling WA Liberal
Swan WA Liberal
Sydney NSW Australian Labor Party
Warringah NSW Independent
Wentworth NSW Liberal
Werriwa NSW Australian Labor Party
Whitlam NSW Australian Labor Party
Wide Bay QLD Liberal National Party
Wills VIC Australian Labor Party
Wright QLD Liberal National Party